BOARD & TEAM

Our Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors is a group of community leaders committed to supporting exceptional play-based learning opportunities and resources for all children.

RILEY
BIGNON

Oak Capital Management

JOHN
DAWSON

Treasurer, Correll Insurance Group

REBECCA
FELDMAN

Two Men and a Truck

VINCE
GUERRA

Vice Chair, Gallagher

CONNIE
JONES

Past Chair, Altus IP

AMANDA
LENAR

Secretary, ALL Social Collective

JEFF
MCCOY

Chair, Greenville County Schools

BARBARA
MANOSKI

Spartanburg County First Steps

JESSICA
RUSTIN

Purpose Financial, Inc.

CAROL
THOMPSON

Self-Employed

The TCMU Board of Directors benefits from the expertise of community members to serve TCMU and our Mission. 

If you are interested in serving on a Project, ad hoc Committee, or our Board in the future, please fill out the TCMU Board of Directors Interest Form.  We appreciate being made aware of your expertise and interest in supporting TCMU in one of these ways when the need arises.

Team

Our staff is a group of diverse and collaborative individuals enthusiastic about creating play-based experiences for families and children.

Executive

Lauren Luneckas

CEO, Executive Director 

Favorite exhibit: Geo’s Golf

Photo Coming Soon!

Curry Wilson

Chief of Staff

Rachel Spitzmiller

Accounting Senior Manager

Favorite exhibit: Prisma Health

Nora Haskell

Executive Assistant

Favorite exhibit: Book Nook

Development

Alma Olmeda

Development Manager

Favorite exhibit: Talkin’ Trash

Brand & Communications

Jessie Amos

Director of Brand & Communications

Favorite exhibit:  Wheels on the Ground

Marketing

Alison Storm

Marketing Manager

Favorite exhibit: Publix

Gil Altman

Graphic Designer

Favorite exhibit: The Upside Down

Jonathan Raines

Event Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Talkin’ Trash

Photo Coming Soon!

Tess Hatchell

Birthday Party Coordinator

Guest Services

Emily Keeling

Guest Services Manager

Favorite exhibit: Grandma Betty’s Farm

Kirsten Toledo

Front of House Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Book Nook

Lindsey Brakhage

Guest Services Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: The Climber

Photo Coming Soon!

Reeves Bridges

Guest Services Coordinator

Avery Rose Higgins

Guest Services Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Construction Zone

Programs and Community Engagement

Sara Tolson

Director of Programs and Community Engagement

Favorite exhibit: The Dream Theater

Lindsey Lusk

Community Engagement Manager

Favorite exhibit: Reedy River Bend

Amber Ensley

Public Programs Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Talkin’ Trash

Hannah Frederick

Community Engagement Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Sensory Square

Photo Coming Soon!

Mich Gonnella

Programs Coordinator

 

Photo Coming Soon!

Johanna Kistler

Public Programs Coordinator

Michelle McCord

 Community Engagement Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Grandma Betty’s Farm

Facilities and Exhibits

Ricky Baldwin

Facilities Manager

Favorite exhibit: Geo’s Golf

Josh Wilson

Exhibit Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Garage Rock

Photo Coming Soon!

Allie Wheat

Exhibits Coordinator

 

Spartanburg

Catie Davis

 Director

Favorite exhibit: The Book Nook

Photo Coming Soon!

Jay Smith

Admissions and Programs Coordinator

 

Photo Coming Soon!

Samantha Curiak

Spartanburg Specialist

 

Are you interested in a creative, impactful and engaging career?

Our Board of Directors