BOARD & TEAM

Our Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors is a group of community leaders committed to supporting exceptional play-based learning opportunities and resources for all children.

KIMBRELL
BLACKWOOD

Hughes Investments, Inc.

RILEY
BIGNON

Oak Capital Management

JOHN
DAWSON

Correll Insurance Group

REBECCA
FELDMAN

Two Men and a Truck

VINCE
GUERRA

Gallagher

CONNIE
JONES

Past Chair, Altus IP

AMANDA
LENAR

Secretary, ALL Social Collective

BARBARA
MANOSKI

Spartanburg County First Steps

JEFF
MCCOY

Chair, Greenville County Schools

JESSICA
RUSTIN

Purpose Financial, Inc.

ROB
STEVENS

Treasurer, Elliott Davis, LLC

CAROL
THOMPSON

Self-Employed

Team

Our staff is a group of diverse and collaborative individuals enthusiastic about creating play-based experiences for families and children.

Executive

Lauren Luneckas

Executive Director

Favorite exhibit: Geo’s Golf

Emily Sobeski

Chief of Staff

Favorite exhibit: Light Waves Ahead

Spartanburg

Catie Davis

 Director

Favorite exhibit: The Book Nook

Alyssa Davis

Admissions and Programs Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Grandma Betty’s Farm

Abigail Snow

Admissions and Programs Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Duke Energy’s Treehouse

Development

Bethany Kern

Director of Development

Favorite exhibit: The Upside Down

Alma Olmeda

Development Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Talkin’ Trash

Jami Repp

Foundation and Donor Relations Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Publix

Facilities and Exhibits

Ricky Baldwin

Facilities Manager

 

Josh Wilson

Exhibit Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Garage Rock

Avery Rose Higgins

Exhibits Coordinator

 

Guest Services

Emily Keeling

Guest Services Manager

 

Cindy Mixon

Guest Services Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Garage Rock

Lindsey Brakhage

Guest Services Associate

Favorite exhibit: The Climber

Marketing

Jessie Amos

Marketing and Communications Manager

Favorite exhibit:  Wheels on the Ground

Jonathan Raines

Event Specialist

 

Hannah Frederick

Birthday Party Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Sensory Square

Programming

Javy Pagan

Programs Manager

Favorite exhibit: Constructing Community

Lindsey Lusk

Community Engagement Specialist

Favorite exhibit: Reedy River Bend

Sara Tolson

 Public Programs Specialist

Favorite exhibit: The Dream Theater

Meg Jones

Curriculum Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Sensory Square

Morgan Laskowski

Programs Coordinator 

 

Michelle McCord

 Community Engagement Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Grandma Betty’s Farm

Alicia Rosario

Public Programs Coordinator

Favorite exhibit: Light Waves Ahead

Are you interested in a creative, impactful and engaging career?

Our Board of Directors